Records: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 20 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Werego Vespucci | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 45 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 920 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 22 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia | ||
| Line 158: | Line 165: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | | style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 23 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis | ||
| Line 165: | Line 172: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | | style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 24 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus | ||
| Line 172: | Line 179: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 25 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 22 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 892 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 892 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:41, 19 July 2025
The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history.
Largest Hits
| Rank | Dominion | Player | Round | Net Acres Gained | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azog | Faith | 33 | 1294 | |
| 2 | Business Cat Rides Again | 45 | 1174 | ||
| 3 | Mad Merf and Glory | Lud | 39 | 1074 | |
| 4 | Cinnamon Buns N’ Roses | Gothia | 41 | 1066 | |
| 5 | Legatus legionis | Mithrandir | 43 | 1060 | |
| 6 | Hastatus Prior | Vran | 43 | 1048 | |
| 7 | I am the one who knocks | Robert | 34 | 1034 | |
| 8 | Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts! | Calvin | 42 | 1024 | |
| 9 | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | Swamp Fox | 34 | 1014 | |
| 10 | Flickerbolt | Harm | 41 | 1006 | |
| 11 | We are the Forest | Ed | 13 | 1005 | First 4-figure net gain in OD history |
| 12 | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! | Rio | 33 | 990 | |
| 13 | Build an army of OD bots | B | 39 | 982 | |
| 14 | Popcorn | Ed | 14 | 980 | |
| 15 | I can't even | Wurstmeyer | 27 | 966 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a) |
| 16 | Toucan Sam | TheThing | 42 | 966 | |
| 17 | The Smurfs | Chunk | 33 | 930 | |
| 18 | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army | Poige | 39 | 930 | |
| 19 | Conversion Therapy | Rio | 22 | 922 | |
| 20 | Werego Vespucci | 45 | 920 | ||
| 21 | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace | Rio | 34 | 912 | |
| 22 | 5:4 for dummies | Gothia | 26 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 23 | Green Mountain Boys | Sarmis | 28 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 24 | Big Stiffy | Sparticus | 15 | 906 | |
| 25 | Bob Probert | Tjockochgammal | 22 | 892 |