Records: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 906 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 906 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 892 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | mriswith | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 859 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Strong Wind | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Virchue | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 858 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gladiators of Sparta | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Jcinnz | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 852 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 850* | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Worian | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bekobeh | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 843 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Come on Bobbo, let's go party | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rury | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 818* | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 9 March 2023
The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history
Largest Hits
| Rank | Dominion | Player | Round | Net Acres Gained | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azog | Faith | 33 | 1294 | |
| 2 | We are the Forest | Ed | 13 | 1005 | First 4-figure net gain in OD history |
| 3 | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! | Rio | 33 | 990 | |
| 4 | Popcorn | Ed | 14 | 980 | |
| 5 | I can't even | Wurstmeyer | 27 | 966 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a) |
| 6 | The Smurfs | Chunk | 33 | 930 | |
| 7 | Conversion Therapy | Rio | 22 | 922 | |
| 8 | 5:4 for dummies | Gothia | 26 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 9 | Green Mountain Boys | Sarmis | 28 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 10 | Big Stiffy | Sparticus | 15 | 906 | |
| 11 | Bob Probert | Tjockochgammal | 22 | 892 | |
| 12 | mriswith | 13 | 859 | ||
| 13 | Strong Wind | Virchue | 33 | 858 | |
| 14 | Gladiators of Sparta | Jcinnz | 16 | 852 | |
| 15 | Green Mountain Boys | Sarmis | 28 | 850* | |
| 16 | Worian | Bekobeh | 19 | 843 | |
| 17 | Come on Bobbo, let's go party | Rury | 27 | 818* |