Jump to content

Records: Difference between revisions

From OpenDominion
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 6
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 6
| style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 33
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 930
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 7
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 53: Line 60:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 7
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 8
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia
Line 60: Line 67:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 8
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 9
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis
Line 67: Line 74:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 9
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 10
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus
Line 73: Line 80:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 906
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 906
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
 
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 10
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 859
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:14, 5 March 2023

The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history

Largest Hits

Rank Dominion Player Round Net Acres Gained Notes
1 Azog 33 1294
2 We are the Forest Ed 13 1005 First 4-figure net gain in OD history
3 Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! 33 990
4 Popcorn Ed 14 980
5 I can't even Wurstmeyer 27 966 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
6 The Smurfs 33 930
7 Conversion Therapy Rio 22 922
8 5:4 for dummies Gothia 26 908 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
9 Green Mountain Boys Sarmis 28 908 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
10 Big Stiffy Sparticus 15 906