Jump to content

Records: Difference between revisions

From OpenDominion
Zar (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Zar (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 7
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 7
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Presenting Fenrir to Masters Agility Championship
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 45
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1048
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 8
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I am the one who knocks
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I am the one who knocks
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Robert
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Robert
Line 60: Line 67:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 8
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 9
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts!
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts!
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Calvin
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Calvin
Line 67: Line 74:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |   
| style="vertical-align: top;" |   
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 9
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 10
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Presenting Fenrir to Masters Agility Championship
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 45
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1020
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 11
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Swamp Fox
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Swamp Fox
Line 74: Line 88:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 10
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 12
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Flickerbolt
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Flickerbolt
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Harm
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Harm
Line 81: Line 95:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 11
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 13
| style="vertical-align: top;" | We are the Forest
| style="vertical-align: top;" | We are the Forest
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed
Line 88: Line 102:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | First 4-figure net gain in OD history
| style="vertical-align: top;" | First 4-figure net gain in OD history
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 12
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 14
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf!
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf!
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 95: Line 109:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 13
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 15
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Build an army of OD bots  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Build an army of OD bots  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | B
| style="vertical-align: top;" | B
Line 102: Line 116:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 14
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Popcorn
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Popcorn
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed
Line 109: Line 123:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 15
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 17
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I can't even
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I can't even
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Wurstmeyer
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Wurstmeyer
Line 116: Line 130:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 18
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Toucan Sam
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Toucan Sam
| style="vertical-align: top;" | TheThing
| style="vertical-align: top;" | TheThing
Line 123: Line 137:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 17
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 19
| style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs
| style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Chunk
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Chunk
Line 130: Line 144:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 18
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Poige
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Poige
Line 137: Line 151:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 19
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 21
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 144: Line 158:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Werego Vespucci
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Werego Vespucci
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
Line 151: Line 165:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 21
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 23
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 158: Line 172:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 24
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia
Line 165: Line 179:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 23
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 25
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis
Line 171: Line 185:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 908
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 908
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 24
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 15
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 906
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 25
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 892
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:34, 21 July 2025

The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history.

Largest Hits

Rank Dominion Player Round Net Acres Gained Notes
1 Azog Faith 33 1294
2 Business Cat Rides Again 45 1174
3 Mad Merf and Glory Lud 39 1074
4 Cinnamon Buns N’ Roses Gothia 41 1066
5 Legatus legionis Mithrandir 43 1060
6 Hastatus Prior Vran 43 1048
7 Presenting Fenrir to Masters Agility Championship 45 1048
8 I am the one who knocks Robert 34 1034
9 Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts! Calvin 42 1024
10 Presenting Fenrir to Masters Agility Championship 45 1020
11 Semper Ubi Sub Ubi Swamp Fox 34 1014
12 Flickerbolt Harm 41 1006
13 We are the Forest Ed 13 1005 First 4-figure net gain in OD history
14 Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! Rio 33 990
15 Build an army of OD bots B 39 982
16 Popcorn Ed 14 980
17 I can't even Wurstmeyer 27 966 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
18 Toucan Sam TheThing 42 966
19 The Smurfs Chunk 33 930
20 Engineer Robotic Candiru Army Poige 39 930
21 Conversion Therapy Rio 22 922
22 Werego Vespucci 45 920
23 Shut the f— up and let me die in peace Rio 34 912
24 5:4 for dummies Gothia 26 908 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
25 Green Mountain Boys Sarmis 28 908 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)