Records: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 19 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 19 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | whatsthename | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Weaser | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 866 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | ⛄ | | style="vertical-align: top;" | ⛄ | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | mriswith | | style="vertical-align: top;" | mriswith | ||
| Line 144: | Line 151: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 21 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Strong Wind | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Strong Wind | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Virchue | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Virchue | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 21 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Swamp Fox | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Swamp Fox | ||
| Line 158: | Line 165: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 23 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gladiators of Sparta | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Gladiators of Sparta | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Jcinnz | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Jcinnz | ||
| Line 165: | Line 172: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 23 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | You Wanted the Best | | style="vertical-align: top;" | You Wanted the Best | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rury | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Rury | ||
| Line 172: | Line 179: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 23 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Splinter | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Splinter | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Faith | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Faith | ||
| Line 178: | Line 185: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 852 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 852 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 31 July 2024
The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history
Largest Hits
| Rank | Dominion | Player | Round | Net Acres Gained | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azog | Faith | 33 | 1294 | |
| 2 | Mad Merf and Glory | Lud | 39 | 1074 | |
| 3 | I am the one who knocks | Robert | 34 | 1034 | |
| 4 | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | Swamp Fox | 34 | 1014 | |
| 5 | We are the Forest | Ed | 13 | 1005 | First 4-figure net gain in OD history |
| 6 | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! | Rio | 33 | 990 | |
| 7 | Build an army of OD bots | B | 39 | 982 | |
| 8 | Popcorn | Ed | 14 | 980 | |
| 9 | I can't even | Wurstmeyer | 27 | 966 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a) |
| 10 | The Smurfs | Chunk | 33 | 930 | |
| 10 | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army | Poige | 39 | 930 | |
| 12 | Conversion Therapy | Rio | 22 | 922 | |
| 13 | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace | Rio | 34 | 912 | |
| 14 | 5:4 for dummies | Gothia | 26 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 15 | Green Mountain Boys | Sarmis | 28 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 16 | Big Stiffy | Sparticus | 15 | 906 | |
| 17 | Bob Probert | Tjockochgammal | 22 | 892 | |
| 18 | Jabba the Slut | Mithrandir | 35 | 870 | |
| 19 | whatsthename | Weaser | 40 | 866 | |
| 20 | ⛄ | mriswith | 13 | 859 | |
| 21 | Strong Wind | Virchue | 33 | 858 | |
| 21 | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | Swamp Fox | 34 | 858 | |
| 23 | Gladiators of Sparta | Jcinnz | 16 | 852 | |
| 23 | You Wanted the Best | Rury | 34 | 852 | |
| 23 | Splinter | Faith | 38 | 852 |