Jump to content

Records: Difference between revisions

From OpenDominion
Oment (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 14
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 14
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I'm the dude playin' the dude
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 46
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 996
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 15
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf!
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf!
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 109: Line 116:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 15
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Build an army of OD bots  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Build an army of OD bots  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | B
| style="vertical-align: top;" | B
Line 116: Line 123:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 17
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Popcorn
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Popcorn
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed
Line 123: Line 130:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 17
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 18
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I can't even
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I can't even
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Wurstmeyer
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Wurstmeyer
Line 130: Line 137:
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 18
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 19
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Toucan Sam
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Toucan Sam
| style="vertical-align: top;" | TheThing
| style="vertical-align: top;" | TheThing
Line 137: Line 144:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 19
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20
| style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs
| style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Chunk
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Chunk
Line 144: Line 151:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 21
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Poige
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Poige
Line 151: Line 158:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 21
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 158: Line 165:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 22
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 23
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Werego Vespucci
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Werego Vespucci
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Weaser
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 45
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 45
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 920
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 920
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 23
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 24
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio
Line 172: Line 179:
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 24
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 25
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia

Latest revision as of 02:19, 17 October 2025

The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history.

Largest Hits[edit]

Rank Dominion Player Round Net Acres Gained Notes
1 Azog Faith 33 1294
2 Business Cat Rides Again Lud 45 1174
3 Mad Merf and Glory Lud 39 1074
4 Cinnamon Buns N’ Roses Gothia 41 1066
5 Legatus legionis Mithrandir 43 1060
6 Hastatus Prior Vran 43 1048
7 Presenting Fenrir to Masters Agility Championship King Jota 45 1048
8 I am the one who knocks Robert 34 1034
9 Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts! Calvin 42 1024
10 Presenting Fenrir to Masters Agility Championship King Jota 45 1020
11 Semper Ubi Sub Ubi Swamp Fox 34 1014
12 Flickerbolt Harm 41 1006
13 We are the Forest Ed 13 1005 First 4-figure net gain in OD history
14 I'm the dude playin' the dude 46 996
15 Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! Rio 33 990
16 Build an army of OD bots B 39 982
17 Popcorn Ed 14 980
18 I can't even Wurstmeyer 27 966 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a)
19 Toucan Sam TheThing 42 966
20 The Smurfs Chunk 33 930
21 Engineer Robotic Candiru Army Poige 39 930
22 Conversion Therapy Rio 22 922
23 Werego Vespucci Weaser 45 920
24 Shut the f— up and let me die in peace Rio 34 912
25 5:4 for dummies Gothia 26 908 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)
25 Green Mountain Boys Sarmis 28 908 This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a)