Records: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history | The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history. | ||
==Largest Hits== | ==Largest Hits== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 2 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Mad Merf and Glory | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Lud | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1074 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Cinnamon Buns N’ Roses | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1066 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Legatus legionis | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Mithrandir | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 43 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1060 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Hastatus Prior | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Vran | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 43 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1048 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I am the one who knocks | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Robert | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1034 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts! | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Calvin | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 42 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1024 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Swamp Fox | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1014 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Flickerbolt | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Harm | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1006 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | We are the Forest | | style="vertical-align: top;" | We are the Forest | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed | ||
| Line 25: | Line 81: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | First 4-figure net gain in OD history | | style="vertical-align: top;" | First 4-figure net gain in OD history | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 11 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | ||
| Line 32: | Line 88: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 12 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Build an army of OD bots | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | B | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 982 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Popcorn | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Popcorn | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Ed | ||
| Line 39: | Line 102: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 14 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | I can't even | | style="vertical-align: top;" | I can't even | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Wurstmeyer | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Wurstmeyer | ||
| Line 46: | Line 109: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a) | | style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 15 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Toucan Sam | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | TheThing | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 42 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 966 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs | | style="vertical-align: top;" | The Smurfs | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Chunk | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Chunk | ||
| Line 53: | Line 123: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 17 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Poige | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 930 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Conversion Therapy | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | ||
| Line 60: | Line 137: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 19 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Rio | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 912 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 5:4 for dummies | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Gothia | ||
| Line 67: | Line 151: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | | style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 21 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Green Mountain Boys | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Sarmis | ||
| Line 74: | Line 158: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | | style="vertical-align: top;" | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 22 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Big Stiffy | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Sparticus | ||
| Line 81: | Line 165: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 23 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Bob Probert | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Tjockochgammal | ||
| Line 88: | Line 172: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 24 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Snap | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Downrightdave | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 42 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 884 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 25 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Jabba the Slut | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | Mithrandir | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 35 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | 870 | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:16, 27 February 2025
The following is a compilation of records from OpenDominion history.
Largest Hits
| Rank | Dominion | Player | Round | Net Acres Gained | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azog | Faith | 33 | 1294 | |
| 2 | Mad Merf and Glory | Lud | 39 | 1074 | |
| 3 | Cinnamon Buns N’ Roses | Gothia | 41 | 1066 | |
| 4 | Legatus legionis | Mithrandir | 43 | 1060 | |
| 5 | Hastatus Prior | Vran | 43 | 1048 | |
| 6 | I am the one who knocks | Robert | 34 | 1034 | |
| 7 | Urg spotted going all in - no shortcuts! | Calvin | 42 | 1024 | |
| 8 | Semper Ubi Sub Ubi | Swamp Fox | 34 | 1014 | |
| 9 | Flickerbolt | Harm | 41 | 1006 | |
| 10 | We are the Forest | Ed | 13 | 1005 | First 4-figure net gain in OD history |
| 11 | Thou ist werewolf notteth swearwolf! | Rio | 33 | 990 | |
| 12 | Build an army of OD bots | B | 39 | 982 | |
| 13 | Popcorn | Ed | 14 | 980 | |
| 14 | I can't even | Wurstmeyer | 27 | 966 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 906a) |
| 15 | Toucan Sam | TheThing | 42 | 966 | |
| 16 | The Smurfs | Chunk | 33 | 930 | |
| 17 | Engineer Robotic Candiru Army | Poige | 39 | 930 | |
| 18 | Conversion Therapy | Rio | 22 | 922 | |
| 19 | Shut the f— up and let me die in peace | Rio | 34 | 912 | |
| 20 | 5:4 for dummies | Gothia | 26 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 21 | Green Mountain Boys | Sarmis | 28 | 908 | This round had 6.67% higher landgain (stat-adjusted 850a) |
| 22 | Big Stiffy | Sparticus | 15 | 906 | |
| 23 | Bob Probert | Tjockochgammal | 22 | 892 | |
| 24 | Snap | Downrightdave | 42 | 884 | |
| 25 | Jabba the Slut | Mithrandir | 35 | 870 |